Integritetspolicy

Global J Consulting AB Integritetspolicy

Följande information är ett komplement till vår generella integritetspolicy och berör Global J Consulting AB.

DATASKYDDSFÖRORDNINGEN OCH VÅR HANTERING AV PERSONUPPGIFTER

Dataskyddsförordningen, eller GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), är en ny EU-gemensam förordning som börjar gälla i hela EU från och med den 25 maj 2018. GDPR ersätter den svenska Personuppgiftslagen (PuL) och är utformad för att stärka den enskildes rättigheter.

De personuppgifter som vi hämtar in om dig är nödvändiga för att vi bl.a. ska kunna hantera dig som kund, medlem i vårt kompetensnätverk, fullgöra våra avtalsförpliktelser och tillhandahålla våra tjänster.

Uppgifterna kan också komma att användas för marknadsföring genom till exempel brev eller mail. Personuppgifter lagras inte längre än nödvändigt.

Mer information om hur vi hanterar dina personuppgifter hittar du nedan.

Så använder vi Cookies

Så hanterar vi personuppgifter

COOKIE POLICY

Cookies är små textfiler som sparas på din dator, telefon eller surfplatta när du besöker webbplatsen. Cookies hjälper webbplatsen att komma ihåg dina inställningar (t.ex. användarnamn, språk, textstorlek och andra förhandsval) under en viss tid. Tanken är att du inte ska behöva göra om inställningarna varje gång du går in på webbplatsen eller bläddrar mellan olika sidor.

I en cookie är det möjligt att se/följa en användares surfande och vi använder cookies för att administrera och anpassa dina besök på vår webbplats. Du kan läsa mer om de olika typerna av cookies som vi använder på hemsidan i de andra flikarna på denna sida.

Vi sparar ingen personlig information via cookies. Statistiken kan inte kopplas ihop med en person.

Hur kan du kontrollera dina cookies?

För att få reda på mer om cookies, inklusive hur du kan se vilka cookies som har placerats på din enhet och hur du kan hantera och ta bort dem, besök www.allaboutcookies.org eller www.minacookies.se

Du kan ta bort alla cookies som finns på din dator och du kan ställa in webbläsaren så att den inte tar emot några kakor. I så fall måste du eventuellt göra om vissa inställningar varje gång du går in på en webbplats och vissa tjänster och funktioner kanske inte fungerar.

VÅRA SCRIPT

Följande script används på vår hemsida:

Google Analytics
Google Analytics använder cookies för att samla in information om besök på webbplatsen. Den insamlade informationen kan användas för att utvärdera och analysera statistik om besökarna på webbplatsen samt visa särskilt innehåll för vissa besökare.

HANTERING AV PERSONUPPGIFTER

När du använder våra tjänster eller på annat sätt kommer i kontakt med oss ger du oss samtidigt tillgång till information om dig själv. Den här informationen gäller för dina personuppgifter som samlas in när du interagerar med Global J Consulting AB. När vi i denna text talar om personuppgifter menar vi information som direkt eller indirekt identifierar dig som person exempelvis uppgifter om namn, e-post, telefonnummer, födelsedatum, nuvarande arbete och/eller titel. Detta inkluderar självfallet de ansökningshandlingar som du väljer att skicka in till oss, till exempel ditt CV, personliga brev eller intyg. 

Vi behandlar endast dina personuppgifter i det syfte som har angetts i det samtycke du lämnar i samband med registrering. I vissa fall kan det vara så att du som kandidat lämnar så kallade känsliga personuppgifter till oss, exempelvis personnummer, etnisk bakgrund, sexuell läggning, politisk åskådning, religiös övertygelse eller facktillhörighet. Som princip rekommenderar vi att du inte lämnar denna typ av speciellt integritetskritiska personuppgifter. Men om du ändå skulle välja att göra detta, så kommer vi endast att behandla dessa i enlighet med ditt uttryckliga samtycke. Denna typ av uppgifter behandlas självfallet med särskild vaksamhet, för att så långt som möjligt värna om din integritet.

Integritet

Utgångspunkten för vår användning av dina personuppgifter är alltid din personliga integritet. Vi använder bara de personuppgifter vi behöver för att fullfölja de syften som anges i denna information. Bara de personer som behöver uppgifterna för sina arbetsuppgifter får tillgång till dem. Vi använder bara personuppgifter som är aktuella och relevanta. Vi hanterar personuppgifter i enlighet med dataskyddsförordningen och andra tillämpliga lagar. 

Öppenhet

Det är viktigt för oss att vara öppna och transparenta med vilken information vi har om dig. Vi använder enbart dina personuppgifter för de ändamål och de syften som anges i denna information. Nedan anger vi också hur vi samlar in personuppgifter om dig. Vi ser regelbundet över denna informationstext och uppdaterar den om vi skulle förändra vårt sätt att hantera dina personuppgifter.

1. Vilka personuppgifter samlar vi in?

Allmän information
Allmän information samlas in för att identifiera dig som kund, potentiell kund eller dig som på annat sätt nyttjar våra tjänster. Detta för att underlätta din tillgång till våra tjänster, för att vi ska kunna kommunicera med dig eller för att vissa transaktioner ska kunna utföras. Information vi samlar in:

• Personlig information
Uppgifter om namn, e-post, telefonnummer, födelsedatum, nuvarande arbete och/eller titel. Detta inkluderar självfallet de ansökningshandlingar som du väljer att skicka in till oss, till exempel ditt CV, personliga brev eller intyg. 

Övrig information
I syfte att tillhandahålla relevant information samt anpassad support och uppföljning vad avser de produkter och tjänster som du valt, samlar vi även in:

• Information från kontakter med oss och besök på våra websidor
Aktivitet websidor, e-mail, samt annan meddelande- och besökshistorik.

• Information från annan än dig själv
Vi kompletterar de uppgifter vi inhämtar direkt från dig med personuppgifter som vi hämtar från externa informationskällor såsom allmän information från publika källor men också personuppgifter som vi erhåller från myndigheter och våra samarbetspartners.

2. Varifrån hämtar vi personuppgifter om dig?

Vi hämtar data om dig från olika källor beroende på vilka av våra produkter och tjänster du nyttjar. De källor vi hämtar personuppgifter från är:

• Direkt från dig
Ibland behandlar Global J Consulting AB också personuppgifter som vi har samlat in från dig eller tredje part, exempelvis om du vid registrering har valt att hämta dina personuppgifter från din Linkedin-profil. Om du väljer att göra detta får Global J Consulting AB tillgång till de personuppgifter som du själv valt att uppge på din Linkedin-profil. Global J Consulting AB får inte någon djupare tillgång till din Linkedin-profil. I det fall du går vidare i en rekryteringsprocess kan Global J Consulting AB komma att behandla uppgifter om dig som dina referenspersoner lämnar till oss. Det är även möjligt att Global J Consulting AB kan komma att behandla resultat från personlighets-, begåvnings- och kompetenstester som du genomfört i samband med en rekryteringsprocess.

• Användande av tjänster på websidor och information på sociala medier
Exempel: Vi använder oss av cookies för att förstå hur du använder vår webbplats och för att ge dig en optimal upplevelse. För mer information läs vår policy om cookies

3. För vilka ändamål behandlar vi dina persongifter?

Din kompetensprofil

Vi behandlar dina personuppgifter för att kunna hantera din kompetensprofil som kandidat, och därmed kunna matcha dig mot lediga tjänster. Den lagliga grunden för vår behandling av dina personuppgifter är ditt samtycke, något du lämnar då du blir en del av vårt kompetensnätverk. Skulle du välja att inte lämna ditt samtycke till denna behandling har vi tyvärr ingen möjlighet att spara dina uppgifter eller matcha din profil mot lediga tjänster.

Referenser och testresultat

• Har vi samlat in uppgifter om dig I samband med referenstagning, alltså från tredje person, så behandlas dessa uppgifter endast med ditt uttryckliga samtycke. Global J Consulting AB följer dessutom en Referensrutin som innebär att vi inte sparar sådana uppgifter längre än nödvändigt.

• Om du genomför ett personlighets-, begåvnings- eller kompetenstest i samband med en rekryteringsprocess hos Global J Consulting AB kommer vi att behandla resultaten av dessa. Denna behandling, och eventuell komplettering av din kompetensprofil, sker utifrån ditt uttryckliga samtycke som laglig grund. Vi säljer inte personuppgifter till tredje part.

4. Rättsliga grunder för användande?

Dina rättigheter som registrerad i Global J Consulting AB kompetensnätverk:

Som registrerad så har du vissa rättigheter då det gäller behandlingen av dina personuppgifter. Vill du utöva dessa rättigheter eller har frågor kring detta, vänligen kontakta personuppgiftsansvarig eller vårt dataskyddsombud.

Återkalla samtycke: 

Du har rätt att återkalla ditt samtycke du lämnat för behandling av personuppgifter. Detta påverkar dock inte lagligheten av den behandling som ägde rum innan ditt samtycke har återkallats.

Rätt till tillgång: 

Du har rätt att både få bekräftelse på om dina personuppgifter behandlas, samt information om hur dina personuppgifter behandlas. Du har också rätt att få en kopia på de personuppgifter som är under behandling.

Rätt till rättelse: 

Du har rätt att få felaktiga personuppgifter rättade. Du har också rätt att komplettera ofullständiga uppgifter genom att tillhandahålla information.

Rätt till radering: 

Du har under vissa förutsättningar rätt till att begära radering av dina personuppgifter. 

Detta gäller när:

• Uppgifterna inte längre behövs för det ändamål de behandlats för.

• Du återkallar ditt samtycke, därmed finns det ingen laglig grund för behandling.

• Du invänder mot behandlingen, och det inte finns tyngre vägande skäl för fortsatt behandling.

• Personuppgifterna behandlats utan laglig grund.

• En rättslig förpliktelse kräver radering, och Global J Consulting AB omfattas av sådan plikt.

Global J Consulting AB raderar dina personuppgifter på din begäran, under förutsättning att Global J Consulting AB inte är skyldiga att spara dina personuppgifter i enlighet med gällande lag, förordning och myndighetsbeslut.

Rätt till begränsning av behandling: 

Du har under vissa förutsättningar rätten att begära en begränsning av Global J Consulting ABs behandling av dina personuppgifter. Detta gäller bland annat om du bestrider uppgifternas korrekthet och Global J Consulting AB därmed måste kontrollera detta.

Rätt till dataportabilitet: 

Du har under vissa förutsättningar rätt att få ut de personuppgifter du lämnat till oss och som rör dig. Detta ska i sådana fall lämnas ut i ett strukturerat, allmänt använt och maskinläsbart format. Du har rätt att överföra dessa personuppgifter till en annan personuppgiftsansvarig om behandlingen grundar sig på ditt samtycke eller sker automatiserat. Om det är tekniskt möjligt har du rätt att be Global J Consulting AB överföra personuppgifterna direkt från oss till annan personuppgiftsansvarig.

Rätt att inge klagomål:

Du har rätt att lämna klagomål till en behörig tillsynsmyndighet. I Sverige är den behöriga tillsynsmyndigheten Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten.

5. Datalagring och säkerhet?

Vi värnar om din integritet och en god informationshantering av dina personuppgifter. Vi behåller endast dina personuppgifter så länge som det är nödvändigt för att uppfylla de syften som beskrivs i denna information och för att leverera våra tjänster till dig. Lagringstiden för dina personuppgifter är beroende av styrande lagar, bokföringskrav och andra faktorer. Personuppgifter som inte behövs raderas eller görs anonyma.

Vi vidtar alltid lämpliga tekniska, fysiska, juridiska och organisatoriska åtgärder som överensstämmer med gällande regelverk för sekretess och datasäkerhet. De av våra leverantörer och samarbetspartners som fungerar som personuppgiftsbiträden måste följa våra instruktioner gällande sekretess och säkerhet rörande dina personuppgifter.

6. När delar vi dina personuppgifter med andra?

Som grundregel behandlas dina personuppgifter främst av Global J Consulting AB som personuppgiftsansvarig. Vi kan dock komma att behöva dela din information i enlighet med nedan.

I det fall du ingår i en rekryteringsprocess kan Global J Consulting AB komma att dela dina personuppgifter med vår kund, alltså Global J Consulting AB uppdragsgivare.

Vi kan komma att dela din information med interna och externa IT-leverantörer. Även andra leverantörer som Global J Consulting AB väljer att anlita kan komma att ta del av din information, dock endast i den utsträckning det är nödvändigt för att fullgöra sina åtaganden till Global J Consulting AB.

7. Överföring av dina personuppgifter utanför EU/ESS?

Vi strävar alltid efter att dina personuppgifter behandlas inom Europeiska unionens och Europeiska ekonomiska samarbetsområdet (EU/EES) och att våra IT-system finns inom EU/EES. Vi kan dock i vissa fall överföra personuppgifter till parter i andra länder för de syften som anges ovan. Till exempel om vi delar dina personuppgifter med ett personuppgiftsbiträde som, antingen själv eller genom en underleverantör, är etablerad eller lagrar information i ett land utanför EU/EES. Biträdet får i dessa fall endast ta del av den information som är relevant för ändamålet för den aktuella behandlingen och vi säkerställer att överföringen av uppgifterna sker på ett lagligt och säkert sätt.

8. Tillgång till dina personuppgifter?

Vi vill vara öppna med hur vi bearbetar dina personuppgifter och vi ser till att de är korrekt uppdaterade. Du har rätt att begära ett kostnadsfritt utdrag per kalenderår av de personuppgifter vi har om dig. Detta gör du genom att kontakta oss.

Du kan be oss att korrigera eller ta bort de av dina personuppgifter som du anser de är felaktiga. Du kan också be oss att radera dina personuppgifter i de fall det inte finns någon rättslig grund för vidare bearbetning. Viss information kan vara undantagen från rätt till tillgång, rättelse, radering i enlighet med gällande lagar. På din begäran kan en kopia av dina personuppgifter också sändas till ett annat angivet företag.

9. Kontaktinformation?

Om du har några frågor om behandlingen av dina personuppgifter är du välkommen att kontakta oss. Global J Consulting AB  tillsynsmyndighet inom området integritet är Datainspektionen. Du har rätt att framföra klagomål till dem, men vi ser gärna att du vänder dig till oss först.

Global J Consulting AB
Organisationsnummer 559122-0990

E-post: info@globaljconsulting.com

——————————————————————————————————————————————

Global J Consulting AB Privacy & Cookies Statement

GENERAL

Since 25.05.2018, the European Regulation (2016/679) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter referred to as the “Regulation”), is being implemented, which strengthens the framework for the protection of data subjects with regard to the processing of Personal Data.

For GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB the protection of personal data, is of major importance. This Privacy Notice explains how GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB processes your personal data, and the relevant rights you have with respect to your processed personal data. This Privacy Notice is divided into several parts. You may not take an interest in all personal data categories mentioned below and all information in general provided herein. You are encouraged to visit this page if you want to stay up to date, as we will post any changes in our approach to data privacy here.

Other information on personal information processing practices we follow, may have been / be provided in other notices, describing how we handle personal information on specific cases. To the extent a specific notice conflicts with this Privacy Notice, the specific notice precedes.

FOR WEBSITE VISITORS

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR VISITORS OF OUR WEBSITE

INTRODUCTION

GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB ascribes great importance to data protection, therefore takes all reasonable care to ensure that your personal data is processed safely. This Privacy Notice informs about how we process personal data when you visit this web site, as well as for your rights in respect thereof.

This Privacy Notice is subject to change. We thus encourage you to review this Privacy Notice regularly.

Data Controller

The company under the corporate name « GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB » and the distinctive title «GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB» (No. SE559122-0990), with email: info@globaljconsulting.com & website: http://www.globaljconsulting.com

In this Privacy Notice, ”we”, ”our”, or ”us” refer to GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB.

At this point, for any question you may have and for exercising any of your rights with respect to your personal data, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) directly on mail : info@globaljconsulting.com

1. What personal data do we process?

When you visit our web site (fill in our forms of communication, send us an email, subscribe to our mailing list, raise a query or comment etc.) we collect your personal data, such as: identification data (first and last name etc.), contact data (email address, telephone number etc.), additional personal data you might include in your email sent to us and other personal data information that may be provided to us to receive an GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB service.

We may also process website log data such as : your IP address, the date and time of your access, the web page you have visited, any search query arguments provided (if any), the site that provided a link to our site (if any), your browser type, the type of the device and operating system you are using.

Please note that, by voluntarily filing our communication form, you declare that your personal information is correct and complete and your contact details are the ones that will facilitate our communication in the most convenient way for you.

Purposes for which we process your personal data (as applicable):

The above personal data is processed so that we can:

• Respond to any queries and requests you address to us;

• Inform you of matters that may concern you;

• Sign you up for our mailing list and send you communication material (e.g. newsletter, invitations, press releases, product news)

• Invite you to any GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB events, webinars etc.;

• Serve purposes of assuring the quality of our services;

• Guarantee the security of this website

2. What is the legal basis for processing of your personal data?

Legal basis for lawful processing of your personal data may be:

• Your consent, which you provide under the specific conditions set forth in the applicable legislation (for example when you subscribe in our mailing list or register in a webinar). You may withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based thereon before its withdrawal.

• To fulfill our legitimate interests (such as in order to guarantee the security of our web site etc).

• The performance of a contract, including precontractual procedures (such as when we answer your request for provision of a quote).

Communication Material – Newsletter Recipients

By signing up to our mailing list – via our web site or by other means – you agree to receive e-mail from us. Your e-mail is only used to send you informative material of GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB, which may include newsletter, offers, invitations, articles, news and other related services. Subscription to our mailing list is free of charge. We will send the e- mail using the software and services of a third party service provider.

If you no longer wish to be in our mailing list, please click the unsubscribe link link in the footer of any email you will receive from us or contact us at info@globaljconsulting.com

More information about handling of your personal data is mentioned in the remaining parts of this privacy notice, as applicable.

Webinar Participants

If you register for one of our webinars, – via our web site or by other means – we will process your name, contact information etc., for registration purposes and to administer the webinar. In order to do so, we rely on your consent.

We will retain your personal data for as long as required to fulfill the purposes of the webinar (such as sending you a recorded version, webinar survey etc.).

Your personal data may be shared with any webinar involved entity of our group and/or a third party webinar platform provider.

You have the right to withdraw your consent, by contacting us at info@globaljconsulting.com In any case, withdrawal of your consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent, before its withdrawal.

More information about handling of your personal data is mentioned in the remaining parts of this privacy notice, as applicable.

3. How long do we keep your personal data?

In order to satisfy the mentioned purposes for processing your data, we shall maintain the data for a period, suitable to serve the relevant purposes.

Indicatively:
When processing is based on your consent your personal data shall be kept until your consent is revoked. This can be done by you at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of consent-based processing in the period prior to said revocation.

When processing is based on contractual grounds, your personal data will be stored for as long as it is required for the execution of the contract and for the foundation, exercise, and / or support of legal claims under the contract.

4. Who might be recipients of your personal data?

Depending on the case, your personal data may be transferred to other third parties (such as our service providers, professional advisors), other companies of our group and/or public services, authorities, regulatory bodies etc. (e.g. in case disclosure of information and data is mandatory by law).

5. Where do we may transfer your personal data?

The foregoing recipients may be established in countries outside the EU, including countries, which ensure a level of protection of personal data lower than that defined by the European Union and the Regulation framework. In case of transfer of personal data outside the EEA, we ensure an appropriate level of protection of the transferred data, in line with protection standards and requirements set by the Regulation legal framework (such as transfer to countries that the European Commission considers safe, transfer based οn standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, etc.).

Your rights as a data subject

You have the right to:

1. Request access to your personal data (commonly referred to as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you, as well as other supplementary information.

2. Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you, corrected.

3. Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

4. Object to processing of your personal data. This right only applies in certain circumstances, and we may not stop processing your data if we can give legitimate reasons to continue using your data.

5. Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

6. Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format.

7. Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) directly on mail : info@globaljconsulting.com

We will make every effort to respond to your request without undue delay and in any case within one month of receiving it. This period is extended for a further two (2) months, if it is necessary, taking into account the complexity of the request and the number of requests. We will inform you of this extension within one month of receipt of the request and of the reasons for the delay. If you have submitted the request by electronic means, the information will be provided, if possible, by electronic means, unless you request otherwise.

Cookies

In order to ensure the proper functioning of the site, sometimes we place small data files on your computer, the so-called ”cookies”. We use cookies on our website to increase its user-friendliness and to make it easier to navigate. For more information please visit our Cookies Policy.

Children

This web site targets adult visitors, such as individuals seeking information about us and we do not collect or intend to collect information about children.

Links to other web sites

Our web site may provide links to other web sites. We are not responsible by any means for the privacy policies or content of other web pages that do not belong to us. Therefore, we would like to recommend you to read carefully the Privacy Νotices of these web sites.

Update the 27th of November, 2020

FOR JOB APPLICANTS

JOB APPLICANT PRIVACY NOTICE

INTRODUCTION

This Job Applicant Privacy Notice informs you in accordance with the European Regulation (2016/679) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter referred to as the “Regulation”) about the collection and processing of your personal data, in connection with your application for potential employment with GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB.

Please review this Privacy Notice before contacting GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB to apply for a job via its website or via email.

This Job Applicant Privacy Notice is subject to change. We, thus, encourage you to review this Job Applicant Privacy Notice regularly.

Data Controller

The company under the corporate name « GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB » and the distinctive title «GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB» (No. SE559122-0990), with email: info@globaljconsulting.com & website: http://www.globaljconsulting.com

In this Privacy Notice, ”we”, ”our”, or ”us” refer to GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB.

At this point, for any question you may have and for exercising any of your rights with respect to your personal data, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) directly on mail : info@globaljconsulting.com

1. What personal data do we process?

Through this site, you may be asked, voluntarily, to provide your Applicant Information (such as your CV which may include address, telephone number, email, work experience, educational experience and any other similar information) with a view to fill a specific job opening or a job opening that may occur in the future. Provision of Applicant Information, may also take place via e – mail. The Applicant Information you provide will only be used as part of our application process routine. Being a web site visitor, we may also process website log data (for more information please refer to Privacy Notice for visitors of our website).

You may always refuse to provide personal data to us by not sending your CV but this may lead to our inability to consider you for employment opportunities.

Purposes for which we process your personal data:

Your personal data will be processed:

• to consider your application in respect of a job opening, for which you have applied;

• to consider your application in respect of future job openings not necessarily connected with a specific application in our Company;

• to communicate with you in respect of the recruitment process;

• to establish, exercise or defence legal claims;

2. What is the legal basis for processing of your personal data?

We rely on your consent.

By providing us with your Applicant Information, you confirm that you consent to the processing of your Applicant Information in accordance with the terms of this Applicant Privacy Notice.

For the purpose to establish, exercise or defence legal claims, the legal base for processing is our legitimate interest.

3. Who might be recipients of your personal data?

Depending on the case, your personal data may be transferred to other third parties (such as our service providers), other companies of our group and/or public services, authorities, regulatory bodies etc., (e.g. in case disclosure of information and data is mandatory by law).

4. Where do we may transfer your personal data?

The foregoing recipients may be headquartered in countries outside the EU, including countries which ensure a level of protection of personal data lower than that defined by the European Union and the Regulation framework. In case of transfer of personal data outside the EEA, we ensure an appropriate level of protection of the transferred data, in line with protection standards and requirements set by the Regulation legal framework (such as transfer to countries that the European Commission considers safe, transfer based οn standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, etc.).

How long we keep your personal data

Except in case you revoke your consent earlier, the CV you provided to us will be retained in our system for up to two years and will be taken into consideration for any future openings within the abovementioned two years (i.e. for positions other than the one to which you have applied).

We may retain this for our legitimate interests (such as the establishment, exercise or defend of our legal claims).

Your rights as a data subject

You have the right to:

1. Request access to your personal data (commonly referred to as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you, as well as other supplementary information.

2. Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected.

3. Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

4. Object to processing of your personal data. This right only applies in certain circumstances, and we may not need to stop if we can give legitimate reasons to continue using your data.

5. Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

6. Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format.

7. Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) directly on mail : info@globaljconsulting.com

We will make every effort to respond to your request without undue delay and in any case within one month of receiving it. This period is extended for a further two (2) months, if it is necessary, taking into account the complexity of the request and the number of requests. We will inform you of this extension within one month of receipt of the request and of the reasons for the delay. If you have submitted the request by electronic means, the information will be provided, if possible, by electronic means, unless you request otherwise.

Children

This web site targets adult visitors, such as individuals seeking information about us and we do not collect or intend to collect information about children.

Equal opportunities

GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB is an equal opportunities employer. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment regardless of race, color, religion, sex, age, national origin, handicap, disability, or any other basis prohibited by law, unless such basis constitutes a bona fide occupational qualification. Each applicant will be reviewed on individual merit. No question is intended to imply any limitations, illegal preferences, or discrimination based upon any non-job-related information.

Update the 27th of November, 2020

FOR CUSTOMERS, SUPPLIERS ETC.

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR SUPPLIERS, CUSTOMERS, ASSOCIATES, etc.

INTRODUCTION

This Privacy Notice informs that, in the context of its business activities, GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB processes the personal data of data subjects (natural persons), including, as an example, clients, suppliers, partners, consultants, resellers, subcontractors, service providers and in general of any other individuals with whom we collaborate, contact, communicate in any way whatsoever in the course of our business. Each category includes current, past and prospective data subjects. Our former employees are also included. Where any of the above is itself a business or organization, it includes their staff, legal representatives, project managers etc.

Data subjects covered specifically by any of the rest categories mentioned in GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB’s privacy notice (e.g. website visitors, work applicants etc.) should refer to the specific category related section of GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB’s privacy notice.

This Privacy Notice is subject to change. We thus encourage you to review this Privacy Notice regularly.

Data Controller

The company under the corporate name « GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB » and the distinctive title «GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB» (No. SE559122-0990), with email: info@globaljconsulting.com & website: http://www.globaljconsulting.com

In this Privacy Notice, ”we”, ”our”, or ”us” refer to GLOBAL J CONSULTING AB.

At this point, for any question you may have and for exercising any of your rights with respect to your personal data, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) directly on mail : info@globaljconsulting.com

1. What personal data do we process?

The personal data that we may process, are placed under the following main categories:

• Basic identification data and contact details (surname, name, father’s name, mother’s name, nationality, address, telephone number, email address etc.).

• Other identification data (like social security number etc.).

• Work experience data and status (cv, education, skills, training, work experience etc.).

• Financial data (payments, invoices etc.) & bank details.

• Data relating to criminal convictions or offences (such as copies of a criminal record, in exceptional cases when foreseen under the applicable law).

• Data of court, administrative etc. dispute proceedings with us.

• Data related to use of our information technology systems aiming at their security and proper functioning.

• Photographs and/or video recording material data from multiple events in which we participate ( for example exhibitions, seminars, meeting).

Purposes for which we process your personal data (as applicable)

• To fulfill our contractual obligations, whether it is a supply, services, reseller, and subcontractor etc. contract (including processing at precontractual stage).

• To manage, maintain and develop our business relationship in general.

• To comply with our legal obligations imposed by the laws and regulations.

• For our or third party’s legitimate interests (for example to ensure the proper use of our Company’s information technology systems, to establish, exercise or defend legal claims).

2. What is the legal basis for processing of your personal data?

Legal basis for lawful processing your personal data may be:

• The implementation of a contract in order to meet contractual obligations in that context (including pre contractual procedures).

• The compliance with an obligation imposed by law, regulations etc.

• Safeguarding and protecting our or third party’s legitimate interests (for example to establish, exercise or defend legal claims, to ensure the security of our information technology systems).

• Your consent, which you provide under the specific conditions set forth in the applicable legislation, which you may withdraw at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based thereon before its withdrawal.

3. Who might be recipients of my personal data?

Depending on the case, your personal data may be transferred to other third parties (such as our service providers, professional advisors legal entities for participation in tenders or cooperations) to other companies of our group and/or public services, authorities, regulatory bodies etc. (e.g. in case disclosure of information and data is mandatory by law, in cases of participation in public tenders).

4. Where do we may transfer your personal data?

The foregoing recipients may be headquartered in countries outside the EU, including countries which ensure a level of protection of personal data lower than that defined by the European Union and the Regulation framework. In case of transfer of personal data outside the EEA, we ensure an appropriate level of protection of the transferred data, in line with protection standards and requirements set by the Regulation legal framework (such as transfer to countries that the European Commission considers safe, transfer based οn standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, etc.).

How long we keep your personal data

In order to satisfy the mentioned purposes for processing your data, we shall maintain the data for a period, suitable to serve the relevant purposes.

Indicatively:
When processing is based as necessary to comply with legal obligations, your personal data will be stored for as long as is required by the relevant provisions.

When processing is based on contractual grounds, your personal data will be stored for as long as it is required for the execution of the contract and for the foundation, exercise, and / or support of legal claims under the contract.

Your rights as a data subject

You have the right to:

1. Request access to your personal data (commonly referred to as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you, as well as other supplementary information.

2. Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected.

3. Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

4. Object to processing of your personal data. This right only applies in certain circumstances, and we may not need to stop if we can give legitimate reasons to continue using your data.

5. Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data’s accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

6. Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format.

7. Withdraw consent at any time where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, you may contact our Contact Person for Personal Data (CPDP) directly on mail : info@globaljconsulting.com

We will make every effort to respond to your request without undue delay and in any case within one month of receiving it. This period is extended for a further two (2) months, if it is necessary, taking into account the complexity of the request and the number of requests. We will inform you of this extension within one month of receipt of the request and of the reasons for the delay. If you have submitted the request by electronic means, the information will be provided, if possible, by electronic means, unless you request otherwise.

FOR PROCESSING DATA VIA THE USE OF CCTV.

Privacy Notice on processing of personal data via the use of CCTV Systems

1. Controller:

Global J Consulting AB 

2. Purpose of processing and legal basis:

We use a video surveillance system for the protection of personnel, visitors, buildings, assets and information. The process is necessary for purposes of legal interests we pursue as personal data controller (article 6 par. 1 f, GDPR).

3. Analysis of legal interests

Our legal interest is the need to protect our area and the goods existing in it by illegal actions, like thefts (indicatively). The same applies for the security of life, physical integrity, health as well as our employees’ and third parties’ property, who legally exist within the surveilled area. We collect only image data and we limit the recording in areas where we estimate that there is an increased possibility of committing illegal actions, e.g. areas of special security requirements, without focusing in areas where the private life of the persons recorded may be overly restricted, including their right to the respect of personal data.

5. Recipients

The observed material is accessible only by our competent/authorized personnel and/or external service providers (like companies offering security services) which is in charge of the area security. This material is not transmitted to third parties, except for the following cases: a) to the competent judicial, prosecutorial and police authorities when it includes information necessary for the investigation of a criminal offense concerning persons or goods of the data controller, b) to the competent judicial, prosecutorial and police authorities when they request data, lawfully, at the exercise of their duties and c) to the victim or the perpetrator of a criminal offense for data which may consist evidence for the offense.

Retention time

We retain the data for fifteen (15) days, after which they are automatically deleted. In case that within this time period we discover an incident, we isolate part of the video and retain it up to one (1) extra month, in order to investigate the incident and to start the legal procedures for the protection of our legal interests, while if the incident concerns a third party we shall retain the video up to three (3) extra months.

6. Rights of the data subjects

The data subjects have the following rights:

• Right of access: you have the right to learn if we process your visual and if yes to receive a copy thereof.

• Right to restriction: you have the right to ask from us to restrict the processing, as for example not to delete data which you consider necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

• Right to object: you have the right to object to the processing.

• Right to erasure: you have the right to ask that we erase your data.

You may exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to the address info@globaljconsulting.com or a letter to our postal address or by submitting your request in person. To examine a request relating to your image, you should define the time when you were in the range of the cameras and to give us a photo of yours in order to facilitate the tracking of your data and the hiding of personal data of third parties. Alternatively, you may visit our premises to show you the images in which you are recorded. We would like to point out that the exercise of the right to object or to erasure does not mean the direct erasure of personal data or the modification of the process. In any case, we shall reply in details as soon as possible, within the deadlines provided for by GDPR.

7. Right to lodge a complaint

In case you consider that the process of your data is breaching the Regulation (EU) 2016/679, you have the right to lodge a complaint to the Data Protection Agency https://www.imy.se/other-lang/, Drottninggatan 29, 104 20 Stockholm, Sweden, tel. +46 8 657 6100